The Minister of Science and Education is participating at the UNESCO event in Uzbekistan
The delegation headed by Minister of Science and Education Emin Amrullayev is visiting Uzbekistan to participate at the World Conference on Early Childhood Care and Education organized by UNESCO in Tashkent, the capital of Uzbekistan.
The purpose of the event, which attracted more than 1,500 participants from different countries, is to exchange experiences of member states of the organization in the ensuring the comprehensiveness of preschool education and the development of early childhood education.
Within the framework of the conference, the participation of the Minister of Science and Education Emin Amrullayev in the high-level session, bilateral meetings with the UNESCO leadership, as well as with the relevant state institutions implementing the education policy of Uzbekistan are planned.